Marrowbone Public Library – August 2017

• Pre School Story Hour for 3-5 year-olds will
begin September 15 at 11:00am on Thursdays
• Library Coffee Hour is every Thursday at
1pm
New to the library:
Fiction:
“Beautiful Tempest” by Johanna Lindsey,
“Beloved Hope” by Tracie Peterson, “Beneath
Copper Falls” by Colleen Coble, “Caramel
Crush” by Jenn McKinlay, “Colter’s Journey” by
William W. Johnstone, “Come Sundown” by
Nora Roberts, “Camino Island” by John Grisham,
“Dangerous Minds” by Janet Evanovich, “Death
of a Bachelorette” by Laura Levine, “Dis mem
ber and Other Stories of Mystery and Suspense”
by Joyce Carol Oates, “The Duchess” by Danielle
Steel, “Dying Breath” by Heather Graham,
“Egypt’s Sister” by Angela Hunt, “Endgame” by
Bill Pronzini, “The Frozen Hours” by Jeff Shaara,
“A Game of Ghosts” by John Connolly, “Gladden
the Heart” by Olivia Newport, “Gwendy’s
Button Box” by Stephen King & Richard Chizmar,
“His Guilt” by Shelley Shepard Gray, “A Hiss
Before Dying” by Rita Mae Brown & Sneaky Pie
Brown, “House of Spies” by Daniel Silva,
“Indecent Exposure” by Stuart Woods, “The
Jensen Brand” by William W. Johnstone with J.A.
Johnstone, “Just a Little Christmas” by Janet
Dailey, “The Kerrigans, a Texas Dynasty : Hate
Thy Neighbor” by William W. Johnstone with
J.A. Johnstone, “Kiss Carlo” by Adriana Trigiani,
“The Legacy” by Michael Phillips, “Love Story”
by Karen Kingsbury, “A Matter of Trust” by
Susan May Warren, “Murder Games” by James
Patterson and Howard Roughan, “My Daughter’s
Legacy” by Mindy Starns Clark and Leslie
Gould, “Nighthawk” by Clive Cussler,
“Northwest Angle” by William Kent Krueger,
“Once a Rebel by Mary Jo Putney, “Powder
Burn” by William W. Johnstone with J.A.
Johnstone, “The Return by Suzanne Woods
Fisher, “The Silent Corner” by Dean Koontz,
“Some Kind of Hero” by Suzanne Brockmann,
“The Swallow’s Nest” by Emilie Richards, “Take
Out” by Margaret Maron, “Tamarack County”
William Kent Krueger, “The Thirst” by Jo Nesbo,
“Trickster’s Point” by William Kent Krueger,
“Two Nights” by Kathy Reichs, “The Ultimatum”
by Karen Robards, “Under a Summer Sky” by
Melody Carlson, “Use of Force” by Brad Thor,
“Vicious Circle” by C. J. Box, “Wired” by Julie
Garwood, “You Will Pay” by Lisa Jackson
Non-Fiction:
“Bill O’Reilly’s Legends and Lies: The Civil
War” by David Fisher, “Louisiana: the Pelican
State” by John Hamilton, “The Operator: Firing
the Shots That Killed Osama Bin Laden and My
Years as a SEAL Team Warrior” by Robert O’Neill
Magazines:
Large Print:
“Camino Island” by John Grisham, “Come
Sundown” by Nora Roberts, “Dangerous Minds”
by Janet Evanovich, “The Duchess” by Danielle
Steel, “Indecent Exposure” by Stuart Woods,
“The Late Show” by Michael Connelly, “Love
Story” by Karen Kingsbury, “Murder Games” by
James Patterson and Howard Roughan,
“Nighthawk” by Clive Cussler and Graham
Brown, “The Silent Corner” by Dean Koontz,
“The Sunshine Sisters” by Jane Green, “Wired” by
Julie Garwood
Audiobooks:
“16th Seduction” by James Patterson, “Against
All Odds” by Danielle Steel, “All By Myself,
Alone” by Mary Higgins Clark, “Anything Is
Possible” by Elizabeth Strout, “Black Book” by
James Patterson, “Fallout” by Sara Paretsky, “Fast
& Loose” by Stuart Woods, “The Fix” by David
Baldacci, “Golden Prey” by John Sandford, “Into
the Water” by Paula Hawkins, “Little White Lies
(Robert B. Parker’s)” by Ace Atkins, “Since We
Fell” by Dennis Lehane, “The Stars Are Fire” by
Anita Shreve, “The Women In the Castle” by
Jessica Shattuck
Juvenile:
“Barbie Spy Squad” adapted by Molly
McGuire Woods, “Barbie Star Light Adventure :
Space Princess”, “The Legend of Rock Paper
Scissors” by Drew Daywalt, “Lego Star Wars :
The Force Awaken” by David Fentiman, “Middle
School Mayhem” by Rachel Renee Russell,
“Penguin Problems” by Jory John, “Scooby-Doo!:
“Bake-Off Mayhem by Lee Howard, “Battle of
the Snowb”oarders” by Sonia Sander, “Big Catch”
by Sonia Sander, “The Coolsville Contraption
Contest” by Annie Auerbach, “Giddy Up,
Scooby-Doo” by Lee Howard, “The Lighthouse
Mystery” by Gail Herman, “Locker Hero” by
Rachel Renee Russell, “Monkey See Monkey
Doo” by Lee Howard, “The Mystery Mansion”
by Annie Auerbach, “Raging River Adventure”
by Sonia Sander, “Shiver Me Timbers” by Sonia
Sander, “Sleepaway Camp” by Sonia Sander,
“The Snow Monster Mystery” by Lee Howard,
“Steals the Dog Show” by Sonia Sander, “Up, Up,
and Away!” by Gail Herman, “Steve and the
Legend of Slenderman : a Minecraft Story”,
“Winnie the Mini Horse” by Andra Ebert and
Morgan Ebert, “Wonder Woman : a Hero For All”
by Liz Marsham, “Wonder Woman : Warrior For
Justice” by Liz Marsham
CD’s:
“This Is Not a Test” by Tobymac
DVD’s:
“Barbie Video Game Hero”, “Disney Beauty
and the Beast” (2017), “Hidden Figures”,
“Pokemon the Movie : Volcanion and the
Mechanical Marvel”, “The Shack”, “Sharknado :
the 4th Awakens”

Comments are closed.